Meeting with the Head of the Representative office of Rossotrudnichestvo in Uzbekistan
2020-06-03 15:08:45   |     Просмотров: 231
On June 3, 2020 in the office of the Nationwide Movement "Yuksalish", a meeting has taken place with the head of the Representative office of "Rossotrdunichestvo" in Uzbekistan to get acquainted with the activities of organizations and discuss potential partnerships. In particular, Mr. Andrey Krasilnikov, the acting head of the "Rossotrudnichestvo" representative office, noted that the parties can develop cooperation in enhancing cooperation between the business society of the two countries through the organization of “Business Breakfasts”, exchange in field of education and improving the quality of teaching the Russian language. It was also proposed to implement joint projects and programs, hold forums of twin cities, and facilitate the organization of the next Forum of higher educational institutions of Russia and Uzbekistan and other events. The chairperson of the Nationwide Movement “Yuksalish” considers the relevance of studying the experience of the Russian Federation and compare the activities of the newly created Public Chamber under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, attracting experts from Russia to the international discussion clubs, and holding forums for compatriots who live and work in Russia, with the involvement of public organizations. Following the meeting, the parties agreed to work out the issue of signing a memorandum of cooperation with the definition of specific areas of cooperation.